Wanted by the FBI
WAR CRIMES
Wesley Clark
Aliases: Gen. Wesley K. Clark, "Perfumed Prince", "the Supreme Being"
DESCRIPTION
Age: Mid 50's Build: Medium
Sex: Male Hair: graying
Height: ?? Eyes: Brown
Weight: xxx pounds Race: White
CAUTION

iFound guilty of nineteen separate crimes by the Members of the International War Crimes Tribunal including "Killing and Injuring a Defenseless Population throughout Yugoslavia" and "Using Depleted Uranium, Cluster Bombs and Other Prohibited Weapons" GUILTY!

During the war on Yugoslavia, Clark proposed bombing oil pipelines in Hungary, as well as Russian ships in the vicinity. During his stand- off between NATO and the Russian troops, Clark attempted to have British paratroopers storm the Pristina airport. He was ultimately responsible for the use of such outlawed weaponry as cluster bombs.

Clark was trained for his role at the US War College and began his killing career as an officer in Vietnam. As chief of the US Souther Command in Panama, he was in charge of US intervention in Latin America.

Gen. Wesley Kanne Clark was raised as a Protestant in Little Rock, Ark., where he was brought up by his mother and stepfather, Victor Clark. He was ignorant of his ancestry, which disappeared from his life with the death of his father, Benjamin Jacob Kanne when Wesley was 5 years old. He learned of his ethnic background when he was in his 20's and embraced the discovery, according to several family members. [NY Times, May 3, 1999]

Plain, freshly made popcorn is one of his preferred snacks.

Clark was born on 23 December 1944 and grew up in Little Rock, Arkansas. He is married to the former Gertrude Kingston of Brooklyn, New York. It is believed that Clark and his wife now reside in Arlington, Va. Their son, Wesley Jr., is a screenwriter in Los Angeles. . First cousin Barry Kanne. Fluent in Russian.

Press reports indicate that he has joined the Little Rock-based Stephens Group Inc. [111 Center Street, Little Rock, Arkansas 72201, Phone: (501) 377-2000, Toll Free: (800) 643-9691]
as a corporate consultant to help develop emerging-technology companies. Indications are that Clark continues to reside in the Washington DC area.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE ADD IT HERE


DIRECTOR
BUREAU OF INTIMIDATION
DEPARTMENT OF INJUSTICE

[ War Crimes Complaint ] [ More about Wesley K. Clark ]
[ War Criminals ] [ Wanted Home ] [ Comments about Clark ]