Wanted by the FBI
WAR CRIMES
Madeleine Albright
Aliases: Madeleine Korbel Albright, Madeleine Korbel Albrightova, Maria Jana Korbel
DESCRIPTION
Age: 60+ Build: Heavy
Sex: Female Hair: Brown
Height: ?? Eyes: Blue
Weight: ??? pounds Race: White
CAUTION

iFound guilty of nineteen separate crimes by the Members of the International War Crimes Tribunal including "Killing and Injuring a Defenseless Population throughout Yugoslavia" and "Using Depleted Uranium, Cluster Bombs and Other Prohibited Weapons" GUILTY!

Born Madeleine Korbel Albrightova May 15, 1937 in Prague, immigrated to the United States in 1948 at age 11.

Albright is fluent in French and Czech, with good speaking and reading abilities in Russian and Polish. Children: Three daughters

Madeleine Albright has agreed to publish her memoirs with Talk Miramax Books, the company's president and editor in chief, Jonathan Burnham, announced. A source close to the project told Washington Post reporter Linton Weeks that the advance for the book is slightly more than $1 million. Albright was represented in the deal by Washington lawyer Robert Barnett. [Washington Post, Feb 10, 2001]

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE ADD IT HERE


DIRECTOR
WORLD BUREAU OF TRUTH
DEPARTMENT OF INJUSTICE

[ War Crimes Complaint ] [ More about Madeleine Albright ]
[ War Criminals ] [ Wanted Home ] [ Comments about Madeleine Albright ]