Wanted by the FBI
ADULTERY and PERJURY
Bob Barr
Aliases: Rep. Bob Barr, R-Ga
DESCRIPTION
Age: 50+ Build: Short
Sex: Male Hair: Gray
Height: 5' 3" Eyes:
Weight: ??? pounds Race: White ???
CAUTION

A bill introduced by Rep. Bob Barr, R-Ga would restore the presidentís authority to order the assassination of foreign leaders is winding its way through Congress. FOX NEWS

Barr's second divorce (he's had so many marriages, you know) involved a trial in which Barr lied about his long-term adulterous relationship with a woman named Jerri Dobbin, the woman Barr destroyed his second marriage for and eventually married as his third wife. Barr's initial answers indicate that he denied the relationship under oath - and because even Jerri has admitted that the adulterous affair took place, that's felony perjury.... In 1992, Barr was seen licking whipped cream off the chests of two women in bustiers at a benefit for the Leukemia Society - The Bob Barr News Page

Life Member of the National Rifle Association and serves on its Board of Directors. Gave the keynote speech at a June National Board Meeting of the Council of Conservative Citizens

A former U.S. attorney who spent eight years working for the CIA, an outspoken House member calling for President Clinton's impeachment. In a telephone interview, his mother, Beatrice Barr of Manassas, Va., said her boy was "a usual, obnoxious" kid.

Steve Anthony, executive director of the Georgia Democratic Party, called Barr a "hypocrite" for endorsing family values while having been through two divorces. A father of four, the Iowa-born Barr lives in the Atlanta suburb of Smyrna with his wife, Jeri. Before serving as U.S. attorney in Atlanta, the Georgetown-educated lawyer worked as an analyst with the CIA.

MILITARY WICCANS: Barr Demands End To Taxpayer-funded Witchcraft On American Military Bases - Virtual Town Hall Meeting transcript ... a 21st century witch hunt? ... Bob Barr: Witch Hunt 1999 ... given "Burning Times Award" on 1999-MAY-20 ... "What next?" he wrote. "Will armored divisions be forced to travel with sacrificial animals for satanic rituals? BOB BARR ISN'T BEWITCHED

During a mark-up of the block grant housing reform bill, Rep. Barr inserted a handwritten amendment to the bill so that a Cobb County, GA housing group headed by Barr's wife would receive preferential treatment in receiving federal funds. Cashing In, 4/26/99

... introduced a bill that forbids the District of Colombia government from using even its own funds to count or certify the results of DC's medical marijuana initiative last year, I-59, which according to an exit poll gained 69% of the vote. [cannabisnews.com]

Birthday: November 5, 1948

He is married to the former Jeri Dobbin, and they have four children and six grandchildren. They live in Smyrna, near the old Covered Bridge, and attend the Wesleyan Fellowship Church.

Office:
1207 Longworth
House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2931
(202) 225-2944 fax
Email: bbarr@hr.house.gov

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE ADD IT HERE


DIRECTOR
WORLD BUREAU OF TRUTH
DEPARTMENT OF INJUSTICE

[ The Bob Barr News Page more] [ Bob Barr's Homepage ]
[ wiccans.com ] [ Wanted Home ] [ Comments about Bob Barr ]