Wanted by the FBI
WAR CRIMES
Tony Blair
Aliases: Anthony Charles Lynton Blair, Bambi, Bush's Poodle
DESCRIPTION
Age: Late 40's Build: Medium
Sex: Male Hair: Brown
Height: ?? Eyes:
Weight: xxx pounds Race: White
CAUTION

Blair also took that position that killing for values was legitimate. The idea that you can kill innocent people, simply in order to enforce your values, is extreme by western ethics standards. ... If Tony Blair may legitimately kill any person X, Y, or Z in Belgrade or Freetown, to enforce his values, then why is it not legitimate for them to come to London, and kill Tony Blair for their values? Ideology and ethics of Tony Blair

With the NATO bombardment of Yugoslavia, British Prime Minister Tony Blair dropped more bombs on the country than the previous Conservative government did in 18 years. Blair now leads a government which attacks or invades countries without UN approval - the sending of British troops to Sierra Leone in the latest example Lawyers serve indictment on NATO leaders for war crimes

Found guilty of nineteen separate crimes by the Members of the International War Crimes Tribunal including "Killing and Injuring a Defenseless Population throughout Yugoslavia" and "Using Depleted Uranium, Cluster Bombs and Other Prohibited Weapons" GUILTY!

Today, the Movement for the Advancement of International Criminal Law hands a 40-page dossier to the International Criminal Tribunal for the Former Yugoslavia in the Hague charging Prime Minister Tony Blair and other British officials with serious violations of international humanitarian law in Yugoslavia. Rangwala, an international lawyer at Trinity College, Cambridge University, is the main author of the dossier. Today, he said: "Unlike almost every previous conflict, the current war in Yugoslavia is marked by the presence of judicial institutions which can prosecute criminals on every side. There is now overwhelming evidence that NATO is consciously violating cardinal principles of humanitarian law." WAR CRIMES?

Tony Blair was born: May 6, 1953; Edinburgh, Scotland.

Mr. Blair and his wife, Cherie (Booth), whom he married in 1980, have 3 sons (Euan, 19 January 1984, Nicky, 6 December 1985, Leo) and a daughter (Kathryn, 2 March 1988). Mrs. Blair is a barrister. Son of Leo Blair (a leader of the pre-war Glasgow young communists),

Office: John Smith House, Walworth Road, LONDON SE17 1JT

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE ADD IT HERE


DIRECTOR
BUREAU OF INTIMIDATION
DEPARTMENT OF INJUSTICE

[ War Crimes Complaint ] [ photos ]
[ War Criminals ] [ Wanted Home ] [ Comments about Tony Blair ]